HOME MEMBERSHIP ONLINE COMMUNITY PROGRAMS NEWS+EVENTS REGIONAL NETWORKS GIVING GET INVOLVED
Alumni Association Board of Directors
Year Members
2013 Jorge Cabrera ’02
Ralph Garcia ’83
Debbi Kinney ’97
Mary Mosslander ’88
Marisa Yeager ’95
2012 Cuca Acosta ’01
Manuel Esteban Ph.D. ’76
Sue Wilcox '70, Ph.D. ’74
2011 Jan Campbell '74
Francesco Mancia ’80
Niki Sandoval Ph.D. ’07
Marie Williams ’89
Travis Wilson ’02
2010 Mark French ’73
Justin Morgan ’07
Rich St. Clair ’66
Wenonah Valentine ’77
2009 Jeffrey Flory ’91
2008 Arcelia Arce '98
Preston Hensley ’67, M.A. ’69
John Keever ’67
Michael Williams ’86
2007 Richard Breaux ’67
Dave Foreman ’66
Al Kenrick ’80
Steve Mendell ’63
Jennifer Pharaoh ’82
Wendy Purcell ’84
Kimberly Schizas ’77
2006 Lisa Przekop ’85
Catherine Tonne ’81
Mary Ann Warren ’82
2005 Jodi Anderson ’94
Keith (K.C.) Bishop ’69
Sasha Meshkov ’79, M.A. ’83
Lyn Zelle Perino ’60, M.A. ’78
Ron Rubenstein ’66
Markell Steele ’93
Linda Ulrich ’83
2004 June York Behrens ’47
Phil Bugay ’81
Tom Jevens ’87
Rob Jupille ’89
Jack Krouskup ’71
Lynn Parker Wells ’68
Darrell Young ’97
2003 Jim Barber ’67
Salud Carbajal ’90
Kim Johnson ’95
Deborah Kurilchyk ’72
Audra Lowe ’93
Bill Villa M.A. ’77
2002 Roger Chiang ’94
Bill Pascoe ’67
Harley Pinson ’73
Judy Cook Pochini ’53
2001 Gwen Brown ’71
Jim Gazdecki ’74
Jim Haden ’69
Mike Rutter ’61
2000 John Coutts ’58
Jim Stanley ’52
1999 Joan LeBlanc '75
Lorin Letendre ’68, MA ’69
Katie Sibley ’87, ’88, ’91
Pam VanWie Stoney ’62
Clint Williams ’93
1998 Robert Cabral ’81
Gary Erickson ’63
Sally Herbert Katich ’48
Dan Oh ’91
Linda Poumirau Stirling ’76
George Thurlow ’73
1997 Eddie Angeles ’87
Christine Baxter Campbell ’86
Joanne Taylor Hezlep ’59
Laura Lollar Wolfe ’84
Richard Zeiger ’69
1996 Katya Armistead ’88
Barbara Bodine ’70
Peg Hicks-Moore ’82
1995 Ray Bosch '62
Kathryn Grant McKee ’59
Peggy Humphreys Peffley ’62
Paul Sweet ’69
1994 Bill Alhouse ’49
Frank Goodall ’51
Erline Elkin Goodell'61, MA ’90
1993 Robert Garcia ’74
Stanley Moss ’71
Norm Wood ’64
1992 Ralph Carmona MA ’74,PhD ’84
Bill Cunningham ’52
Judi Schonfeld Koper ’84
Jeanette Morgan ’89
Harvey Schechter ’47
Tony Tolbert ’82
Gary Windom ’72
1991 Marge Gray Cole ’64
Renee Wentz Livingston ’82
Catherine Shaffrath Reed ’68
Mike Siefe ’79
Jovita Valdez ’88
Kent Vining ’70
1990 Michael Aldaco ’75
Larry Baca ’73
Larry Calderon ’72
Sandy Meyer Doerschlag ’59
Ellen Davy Lawson ’61
Rob Wilder ’82, ’89, ’91
1989 Michael Bruck ’71
Delaine Eastin MA ’71
Wayne Nakagawa ’61
1988 Andy Ancel ’76
Brent Anderson ’70
Yolanda Garcia ’70, M.Ed ’72
Bernice Taylor ’76
1987 Jim Ewoldt ’76
Suzanne Manriquez ’78
Larry Pickens ’42
1986 Sally Weller Baker ’70
Ron Brown ’79
Sheridah Porter Gerard ’64
Gil Robledo ’64, PhD ’78
Gil Romoff ’60
1985 Ted Harder ’59
Jane Weber Hopkins ’65
Anita Barton MacInnes ’61
Bill McLaughlin ’50
Frank Stevens ’59
1984 Shelley Brazier ’71
Les Brown ’74
Doris Sonnie Flint ’62
Chuck Loring ’72
Frank Ochoa ’72
Greg Stamos ’68
1983 Sylvia Castillo ’73
Craig Hendrickson ’69
John Hobson ’63, MA ’65
Garry Janes ’82
Marilyn Lee ’69
Marcia Knopf McQuern ’64
1982 Gary Gallup ’61
Lee Rice ’67
Lor Shephard ’71, ’73, ’74
Bob Stansbury ’46
1981 Lloyd Garrison ’41
Meredith Ford Khachigian ’66
1980 Greg Alford ’70
Gail Greenwald Anderson Uilkema ’65
Brock Arner v71
Michael Coray ’66
Tim Naegele ’62
Mary-Jane Fuerst Salcido ’62
Ola Washington Arthur ’72
1979 Amanda Clark Frost ’64,PhD 75
Joe Gonzales ’69
Richard Huntley ’69
Phil Kirkpatrick ’61
Bob Spade ’68
1978 Susan Osborn Brown ’66
Tom Morgan ’63
Cliff Purcell ’59
Diana Waldie Rains ’73
1977 Chuck Graver ’62
Mel Gregory ’66, PhD ’85
Jay Jeffcoat ’67
Carol Jensen ’73
Shirley G. Kennedy ’69,MA ’72
1976 Robin Donoghue ’72
Richard Kezirian ’66
Douglas Schmidt ’60
1975 Burl Blue ’41
1974 Willie Wigger Acevedo ’48
Kati Perry Haycock ’71
Jim Klobucher ’53
Sunne Wright McPeak ’70
Terry Phillips ’63
Phil Rowe ’60
1973 Bernie Kamins ’65
1972 Betty Fobair McDermott ’51
Ernie Zomalt ’66
1971 Fillmore Condit ’55
John Geoghegan ’59
Pat Kerr ’66
1970 Teri Ito Smith Abbott ’65
Steve Campbell ’63
George Kieffer ’69
Tom Lloyd ’62
Chris Iannone Mack ’62
Lowell Steward ’42
Roger Whalen v61
1969 Casey Conrad ’39
Jack Erbes ’38
1968 Bob Christofferson ’52
Gordon Gray ’41
Bob Lorden ’49
Dick Williams ’59
1967 Jack Richards ’41
Bob Woodward ’47
1966 Bill Russell ’40
Ray Ward ’59, M.A, ’63
1965
Incorporating Directors
Wilma Kiesner ’39
Jack Kitchen ’39
John 'Al' Lewis ’51
Ed Morris ’50
Priscilla Simms Fleishans ’55
Kirk Ward ’59
Robert Wiener ’57
Vernon Cheadle
Mike Milakovich ’65
1964 Carlos Bee ’40
Warren Dorn ’41
Roger Dunn ’50
Charles Eckert III ’57
1962 Wayne Bartholomew ’39
Robert Billhardt ’55
Ken Erickson ’57
Wilma Kiesner ’39
Jack Kitchen ’39
John 'Al' Lewis ’51
Kirk Ward ’57
Robert Wiener ’57
1961 Don Hart ’38
1960 Peter Bancroft ’41
1959 Bill Berger ’56
Richard Dietz ’54
Pricilla Simms Fleishans ’55
Darrell Meaders ’49
1958 Bill McCurdy ’49
Jim Mulick ’51
1956 Rena Sacconaghi Black ’39
Bob Gregory ’50
Bob Magruder ’55
Patricia Williams ’54
1954 June Koenig Brouhard ’54
Joe Costantino ’53
Neil Goedhard ’49
Fred Goerner ’52
Ted Knudson ’51
.

UC Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara, CA 93106
Directions
Your Privacy

Contact Us:
Mosher Alumni House
University of California Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara, CA 93106-1120

Telephone 805-893-2288
Fax: 805-893-4918
Email: ucsbalum@ia.ucsb.edu

Maps and Directions
Terms of Use Privacy Policy Site Map

Copyright © 2015 | The Regents of the University of California | All Rights Reserved | UC Santa Barbara, Alumni Affairs
.